Adjudication sur abonnement

Buchmalerei - - Schutzmantelmadonna. Miniatur. Gouache und Gold auf Pergament. Spätes 15./Anfang 16. Jh. Maße 22 x 14 cm. Montiert unter Passepartout.

Im Rahmen mit schönem Fleuronné und zoologischer und vegetabiler Motivik.

Book illumination. - Illuminated Manuscript. - Miniature. - Virgin of Mercy. Gouache and gold on parchment. Later 15th/Begin 16th century. 22 x 14 cm. Mounted under passepartout. - In the frame with beautiful fleuronné and zoological and vegetal motifs.