Adjudication sur abonnement

Cy Twombly (Lexington 1928 - Roma 2011)
"Untitled" 1961-1963
graphite, coloured pencil, wax crayon, ballpoint on thin cardboardcm 49x70.2
Signed, inscribed and dated "Rome 1961 + 63" upper left

Provenance

Studio d'Arte Arco d'Alibert, Rome
Private collection, BolognaThis work will be included in the Addendum to the Catalogue Raisonné of Cy Twombly Drawings, edited by Nicola Del Roscio.

IT
"Senza titolo" 1961-1963
grafite, matita, pastelli, penna a sfera su cartoncino
cm 49x70,2
Firmato, iscritto e datato "Roma 1961 + 63" in alto a sinistra

Provenienza
Studio d'Arte Arco d'Alibert, Roma
Collezione privata, Bologna

L'opera verrà inclusa nell'Addendum al Catalogo Ragionato dei Disegni di Cy Twombly, a cura di Nicola Del Roscio

Thème : Techniques mixtes, collage Ajouter ce thème à mes alertes