Art Moderne et Contemporain chez Henry's Auktionshaus, Mutterstadt (Allemagne)

Fin de la vente: le 24 Juin 2017

Adjudication sur abonnement

Diane Arbus, 1923-1971, Family on their lawn one Sunday in Westchester, 1968, Vintage Silbergelatine-Abzug, verso Stempel Lunn Gallery Graphics International Ltd. Jan 16 1973, handschriftl. Notiz "Washington Post 30", Motiv 18,3x18,3 cm, um 30% verkleinerte Variante für die Washington Post, unter Glas gerahmt,Provenienz: Lunn Gallery Washington DC, Private Sammlung Washington, Private Sammlung Schweiz

Diane Arbus, 1923-1971, Family on their lawn one Sunday in Westchester, 1968, Vintage silver gelatin print, on the reverse stamp Lunn Gallery Graphics International Ltd. Jan 16 1973, handwritten note "Washington Post 30"on the backside, motif 18,3x18,3 cm, around 30% reduced version for the Washington Post, framed under glass, provenance: Lunn Gallery Washington DC, private collection Washington, private collection Swiss

Thème : Photographies Ajouter ce thème à mes alertes

A voir aussi sur Auction