Chargement en cours
Ma sélection

Lot 3566 - Escher, M.C. (1898-1972). - Zon en maan (Sun and moon). - Woodcut printed in black, [...]

Estimation : 15 000 € / 25 000 €

Escher, M.C. (1898-1972).
Zon en maan (Sun and moon).
Woodcut printed in black, grey and yellow, 25,1x27,2 cm., signed and "eigen druk" in pencil, monogrammed and "IV-'48" in the block, on thin Japanese. = Bool 357: "Van deze prent bestaan proefdrukken in diverse kleuren en kleurcombinaties". This lot is subject to 4% resale royalties ('droit de suite') over the total amount of hammerprice and buyer's premium. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XVIII.

Demander plus d'information

Thème : Gravures, lithographies, estampes Ajouter ce thème à mes alertes