Lot 118 - FIGURA DI DIGNITARIO IN BRONZO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, CINA, XVII SECOLO

Adjudication sur abonnement

A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A DIGNITARY, CHINA, 17TH CENTURY
In good condition, some wear on gilt.
14,7 cm high, 9,6 cm wide
Seated with the arms resting on knees covered by fluent robes, the face with serene expression.