Adjudication sur abonnement

Heinrich Kühn
Ohne Titel (Küstenlandschaft in Italien)

Kombinationsgummidruck auf strukturiertem Aquarellpapier. 72,5 x 54 cm. Unten rechts mit Tusche signiert. Rückseitig mit Bleistift photochemische Angaben. - Die obere rechte Ecke mit schwachem Knick und ausgerissen.

Alle vier hier vorliegenden Gummidrucke (Lot 14-17) waren ursprünglich Teil der umfassenden Sammlung mit Photographien Heinrich Kühns aus süddeutschem Privatbesitz, die Lempertz im Herbst 2017 versteigert hat.

Heinrich Kühn
Untitled (Küstenlandschaft in Italien)

Combination gum dichromate print on textured water colour paper. 72.5 x 54 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Notes on the photochemical process in pencil on the verso. - The upper right corner with slight crease and torn.

All four present gum bichromates (lots 14-17) were originally part of the comprehensive collection of photographs by Heinrich Kühn from private collections in Southern Germany, which Lempertz auctioned in autumn 2017.

Thème : Photographies Ajouter ce thème à mes alertes