Adjudication sur abonnement

Mario CARRENO (1913-1999) - Composition, 1949 - Huile sur toile signée et datée (19)49 en bas à gauche - 73 x 58 cm - Petits manques de peinture et écaillures - Restauration ancienne au dos du tableau. Un certificat de Madame Ida Carreno sera remis à l'acquéreur

Mario CARRENO (1913-1999) - Composition, 1949 - Oil on canvas signed and dated (19)49 below left - 73 x 58 cm - Small lacks of paint and flakes - Old restoration on the back of the painting. A certificate from Mrs. Ida Carreno will be given to the purchaser