Adjudication sur abonnement

Qi Baishi

Entenpaar im Lotosteich. Hängerolle. Tusche und Farben auf Papier. Sign.: Qi Huang und Siegel: Qi Huang.
133 x 33 cm

Provenienz
Dr. Niels Oskar Emanuel Palmgren (1890-1955), Schweden, der in den 1930er-Jahren für das schwedische Königshaus chinesische Kunst erwarb

Qi Baishi

Mandarin ducks in lotus pond. Hanging scroll. Ink and colour on paper. Signed Qi Huang and sealed Qi Huang.
133 x 33 cm

Provenance
Dr. Niels Oskar Emanuel Palmgren (1890-1955), Sweden, who acquired Chinese art for the Swedish royal family in the 1930s