Créez un compte Premium et accédez aux résultats des ventes de plus d'un mois, avec leurs descriptifs et leurs photos !

Voir les offres Premium
Ma sélection

Lot 2 - Roman School (late 17th century) The Madonna and Child appearing to Saint James and a [...]

Adjudication sur abonnement

> Voir les offres Premium

Roman School (late 17th century)
The Madonna and Child appearing to Saint James and a kneeling monk [recto]; Study of a putto [verso]
Red chalk on laid paper with watermark of coat of arms containing a kneeling figure, ruled red chalk border, sheet 317 x 220mm (12 1/4 x 8 3/4in) (unframed)

Provenance:
Christie's London, 'Important Old Master Drawings', 4th July 1984, lot 196

Demander plus d'information

Thème : Gravures, lithographies, estampes Ajouter ce thème à mes alertes