Adjudication sur abonnement

Zhang Daqian

Fahrt zur Roten Wand. Hängerolle. Tusche und wenige Farben auf Papier. Aufschrift, sign.: Zhang Yuan und Siegel: Zhang Ji Yuan yin, Zhang Daqian chang xing daji you ri li, Daqian shijie und Sammlersiegel: Xia (Siegel des Sammlers Jerg Haas).
92 x 58,3 cm

Provenienz
Jerg Haas, bekannter deutscher Sammler moderner chinesischer Malerei
Dr. Guo Ruping (1913-1992), Ostasiatica Dr. Kuo, Berlin
Privatsammlung, Berlin

Zhang Daqian

Trip to the red cliff. Hanging scroll. Ink and colour on paper. Inscription, signed Zhang Yuan and sealed Zhang Ji Yuan yin, Zhang Daqian chang xing daji you ri li, Daqian shijie, Daqian shijie and collector's seal Xia (seal of the collector Jerg Haas).
92 x 58.3 cm

Provenance
Jerg Haas, well-known German collector of modern Chinese paintings
Private collection, Berlin, sold at Lempertz, Cologne, 3.6.2015, lot 190