Adjudication sur abonnement

Zush, Alberto Porta.
(1946 Barcelona).
Addigies Vosid. 1992. Mischtechnik auf cremefarbenem Faserpapier (aus 2 Teilen zusammengesetzt). 20,5 x 58 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso auf der Rahmenrückseite mit Sichtfenster für die Signatur. Das Papier technikbedingt leicht gewellt.

Mixed media on strong creme-coloured paper (composed of 2 parts). Signed, dated and titled on verso. - Mounted on support and framed under glass. Signature visible through small cut-out at the back of the frame. The paper slightly uneven due to artistic technique.