Vente Peintures et Aquarelles du XIXème siècle chez Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG : 221 lots
15 septembre 2021 15/09/21  -  221 lots

Peintures et Aquarelles du XIXème siècle chez Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG

Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG Palais Dorotheum, Dorotheergasse 17 1010 Vienne AT
Vente terminée
Filtres
Réinitialiser
Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG : Peintures et Aquarel... 15 septembre 2021 - Terminée

Informations sur la vente

Palais Dorotheum, Dorotheergasse 17 1010 Vienne
Le 15 Septembre à 15h00
The buyer's premium shall be as follows:
a) for items subject to margin tax (not specially marked in the catalogue/in the description) or for sales where the Dorotheum acts as an agent
(marked with a "V" ["Vermittlung" = agent sale] in the catalogue/in the description):
up to an amount of EUR 10,000 28% of the hammer price
for the amount exceeding EUR 10,000 25%
for the amount exceeding EUR 100,000: 22%
for the amount exceeding EUR 600,000: 15%

In these cases the buyer's premium includes the statutory VAT (Example below 1)
b) for fully taxable items (marked in the catalogue/in the description with the symbol „+“ for 20% VAT, with „–“ for 5% VAT or with „#“ for 10%
VAT):
up to a hammer price of EUR 10,000: 23.34% of the hammer price
for the amount exceeding EUR 10,000 20.84%
for the amount exceeding EUR 100,000: 18.34%
for the amount exceeding EUR 600,000: 12.5%

Pour tout renseignement veuillez contacter la Maison de Ventes au : Buyers hotline : Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200

Frais de vente

Les frais par défaut pour cette vente s’élèvent à 28% TTC

Date d'exposition

du 8 au 15 septembre

Crédit photos

Dorotheum

Informations Maison de vente

Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG

Palais Dorotheum, Dorotheergas 1010 Vienne Autriche
+43-1-515 60-0

bids@dorotheum.at